VARSITY REBOUNDSGRADREBOUNDS
1  Rebecca Parker2003663
2  Janna Graf2010610
3  Clare Beckerman1995575
4  Kelli Benson1999535
5  Aimee Wagstaff1995462
6  Kate Scott1999424
7  Jamie Miller2003346
8  Meredith Walrafren2008315
9  Alison Stephens2010293
10 Sarah Bingham2021270


SINGLE SEASON 3PT LDRSYEAR3PTS
1  Sarah Parker03-0459
2  Jenny Logan00-0146
3  Sarah Parker04-0539
4  Jenny Logan01-0234
4  Kristin Fisher03-0434

4  Jordan Yowell

15-16

34

5  Jordan Yowell17-1833
5  Taylon Johnson06-0733
6  Misty Peck89-0932
6  Janna Graf09-1032


SINGLE SEASON

VARSITY SCORING

YEARTOTAL PTS
1  Julie Dick86-87495
2  Janna Graf09-10477
3  Janna Graf08-09455
4  Rebecca Parker02-03408
5  Allison Ross (Gossick)82-83389
6  Misty Peck90-91375
7  Ann Costello (Fritz)82-83372
8  Aimee Wagstaff94-95365
9  Rebecca Parker00-01357
10 Jennifer Franklin04-05354


VARSITY SCORINGGRADPOINTS
1  Rebecca Parker20031,328
2  Janna Graf20101,255
3  Clare Beckerman1995971
4  Misty Peck1991912
5  Aimee Wagstaff1995900
6  Jordan Yowell2019889
7  Kelli Benson1999838
8  Julie Dick1987828
9  Kristy Brown1992809
10 Taylon Johnson2008776


LADY LANCER TEAM AWARDS:

The Glue Award
NAMEYEAR
TBA2019-2020
Emma Eberhart2018-2018
Katie Hise2017-2018
Katie Hise2016-2017


Notable Alumni:

HONORS AND AWARDS:

VARSITY 3PT Ldrs (Made)GRAD3PT Made
1  Sarah Parker2005125
2  Jenny Logan2003118
3  Jordan Yowell2019100
4  Taylon Johnson200891
5  Kady Brenner200170
6  Kristin Fisher200559
7  Janna Graf201047
8  Misty Peck199142
9  Kate Scott (Goldberg)199942
10 Olivia Dunseth199931 

 

KANSAS STATE CHAMPIONS

1982-1983

Caroline Nick (2012), Emporia State University

Taylon Johnson (2008), Claremount College, CA

Rebecca Parker (2003), Washington University, St. Louis

Kate (Scott) Goldberg (1999), University of Oklahoma

Olivia Dunsett (1999), Regis University

Ann (Costello) Fritz (1983), University of Nebraska

SINGLE SEASON REBOUNDS YEAR REBOUNDS
1  Janna Graf09-10230
2  Claire Beckerman92-93201
3  Janna Graf07-08197
4  Rebecca Parker99-00181
5  Jennifer Franklin04-05178
6  Janna Graf08-09177
7 Sarah Bingham17-18174
8  Rebecca Parker01-02166
9  Rebecca Parker00-01165
10  Jennifer Franklin03-04153


History

SM EAST LADY LANCER ALL-TIME LEADERS:

Call Us:  +1.9139936600

Lancer Girls Basketball


The Nail Award

NAMEYEAR
TBA2019-2020
Camryn Gossick2018-2019
Camryn Gossick2017-2018
Kyle Haverty2016-2017
Alison Stephens (2010)

Depauw University












Janna Graf

(2010)

Yale University















SINGLE SEASON ASSISTSYEARASSISTS
1  Kady Brenner00-01151
2  Olivia Dunseth98-99146
3  Carmen Rickert90-91101
4  Jamie Miller02-0392
5  Misty Peck90-9191
6  Kady Brenner99-0089
7  Jenny Logan02-0388
8  Jamie Miller01-0283
9  Daniella Shoemaker94-9582
10 Shannon McGinley11-1277


VARSITY ASSISTSGRADASSISTS
1  Kady Brenner2001354
2  Jamie Miller2003316
3  Olivia Dunseth1999295
4  Taylon Johnson2008211
5 Daniella Shoemaker1995202
6  Kate Scott1999188
7  Kelli Benson1999184
7  Shannon McGinley2012184
9  Sarah Parker2005183
10 Jenny Logan2003180


2019-2020

TBA


2018-2019

Jordan Yowell, All Sunflower League Third Team

Reese Althouse, All Sunflower League Honorable Mention

Sarah Bingham, All Sunflower League Honorable Mention

Camryn Gossick, All Sunflower League Honorable Mention

Kathleen Stanley, All Sunflower League Honorable Mention

Sarah Bingham, Honorable Mention - Shawnee Heights Lady Thunderbird Classic

Kathleen Stanley, Honorable Mention - Shawnee Heights Lady Thunderbird Classic

Jordan Yowell, Honorable Mention - Shawnee Heights Lady Thunderbird Classic

 

2017-2018

Jordan Yowell, All Sunflower League Honorable Mention

Sarah Bingham, All Sunflower League Honorable Mention

 

2016-2017

Kyle Haverty, All Sunflower League Third Team

Jordan Yowell, All Sunflower League Honorable Mention

Kyle Haverty, All-Tournament Team - Shawnee Heights Lady Thunderbird Classic

 

2015-2016

Kyle Haverty, All Sunflower League Honorable Mention

Kyle Haverty, Third Team All State

Jordan Yowell, All Sunflower League Honorable Mention

 

2013-2014

Kyle Haverty, All Sunflower League Honorable Mention

 


Lauren Brenner Award
NAMEYEAR
TBA (V)19-20
TBA (JV)19-20
TBA (Dev)19-20
TBA (F)19-20
Madison Mustoe (V)18-19
Josephine McCray (JV)18-19
Franzi Zueckert (Dev)18-19
Sydney Beck (F)18-19

Caroline Blubaugh (V)

17-18
Madison Mustoe (JV)17-18
Annie Barreca (Dev)17-18
Kennedy Kaufman (F)17-18
Tyler Keys (V)16-17
Sophia Barreca (JV)16-17
Andi McConnell (Dev)16-17
Brooklyn Beck (F)16-17
Sara Nestler15-16
Hannah Nick (V)14-15
Lilly Flint (JV)14-15
Ellie Braly (SO)14-15
Claire Long (F)14-15
Emily Dodd (V)13-14
Konner Pendland (JV)13-14
Allie Libeer (SO)13-14
Lilly Flint (F)13-14
Anna Sheridan (V)12-13
Angela Lanza (JV)12-13
Mattie German (SO)12-13
Chloe Harrington (F)12-13
Caroline Dodd (V)11-12
Emily Dodd (JV)11-12
Erin Wilkens (SO)11-12
Hannah Arnspiger (F)11-12
Danielle Norton (V)10-11
Rae Ehly (JV)10-11
Nichole Broberg (SO)10-11
Quincy Hendricks (F)10-11
Haley Dagleish (V)09-10
Danielle Norton (JV09-10
Emily Frye (SO)09-10
Annie Willman (F)09-10